Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out Savvy Deals Products’ policy in relation to the collection, use, and storage of your personal information. We want to provide to you an enjoyable experience when using our online services, and to that end we wish to provide you with peace of mind when it comes to the security of your personal information.
This Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.
By registering an account with us, you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles. The National Privacy Principles are a set of principles that set out our obligations in relation to the collection, use, and storage of personal information under the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).
We may amend or update our Privacy Policy from time to time as well as in accordance to any changes in legislation.
We need your personal information so that we may process your orders and purchases, including but not limited to processing payment of amounts to us and organising for the delivery of your orders and purchases.
You can also subscribe to our e-mail newsletter if you are interested in getting updates of new products or special offers that we have available from time to time.

We will only collect personal information from you that is necessary for us to conduct our business as a provider of goods. This includes your name, your contact details, your billing information, delivery information and e-mail address
We will collect personal information from you when you register an account with us.
If you are using organising payment for any item or product that you have ordered through the use of our website, www.savvydealsgroup.com.au (“the Site”), we will not collect credit card details from you. You acknowledge that you are providing these details to a third party for the purposes of processing payment of your orders, such as Paypal
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or you have concerns about your privacy, please contact us by e-mail at sales@savvydealsgroup.com.au